2019 Award Shortlist

  • Chambers
    of the Year
    • 9 Park Place Chambers
    • 30 Park Place
    • Angel Chambers
  • Claimant Team
    of the Year
    • Admiral Law ltd.
    • NewLaw Solicitors
    • Red Kite Law LLP
  • Corporate and Commercial Team
    of the Year
    • Acuity Law
    • Blake Morgan LLP
    • Greenaway Scott
  • Corporate and Social Responsibility Programme
    of the Year
    • CJCH Solicitors
    • Eversheds Sutherland
    • Gamlins Law
  • Criminal Team
    of the Year
    • hpjv solicitors
    • M & M Solicitors
    • Reeds Solicitors
  • Employment Team
    of the Year
    • Red Kite Law LLP
    • Refreshing Law Limited
    • Slater and Gordon Lawyers
  • Family Law Team
    of the Year
    • Hopkins Law
    • JCP Solicitors
    • Rubin Lewis O'Brien LLP
    • Watkins & Gunn
  • In-House Team
    of the Year
    • Admiral Group Plc
    • NWSSP Legal & Risk Services
    • Principality Building Society
  • Litigation Team
    of the Year
    • Acuity Law
    • Blake Morgan LLP
    • DAC Beachcroft LLP
  • Private Client Team
    of the Year
    • Duncan Lewis Solicitors
    • RDP Law
    • Watkins & Gunn
  • Property and Construction Team
    of the Year
    • Blake Morgan LLP
    • Geldards LLP
    • Gordon Dadds
    • Le Gros Solicitors Ltd.
  • Regulatory and White Collar Crime Team
    of the Year
    • DAC Beachcroft LLP
    • Reeds Solicitors
  • Residential Conveyancing Team
    of the Year
    • Howells Legal
    • JCP Solicitors
  • Rising Star
    of the Year
    • Elissa Thursfield - Gamlins Law Ltd.
    • Leanne Thomas - Greenaway Scott
    • Tom Evans - JMD Law
    • Hannah Dahill - Morgan La Roche Solicitors
  • Services to the Legal Profession Team
    of the Year
    • Baldwins Cardiff Ltd.
    • Jonathon Bray Legal Services Ltd.
    • LegalinX-7side

  • Training Team
    of the Year
    • Helen Iles Ltd.
    • Kaplan Altior
    • Morgan La Roche Solicitors

2019 Award Winners

  • Chambers
    of the Year
    • 9 Park Place Chambers
  • Claimant Team
    of the Year
    • Red Kite Law LLP
  • Corporate and Commercial Team
    of the Year
    • Blake Morgan LLP
  • Corporate and Social Responsibility Programme
    of the Year
    • Eversheds Sutherland
  • Criminal Team
    of the Year
    • hpjv solicitors
  • Employment Team
    of the Year
    • Slater and Gordon Lawyers
  • Family Law Team
    of the Year
    • Watkins & Gunn
  • In-House Team
    of the Year
    • Admiral Group Plc
  • Litigation Team
    of the Year
    • Acuity Law
  • Private Client Team
    of the Year
    • Watkins & Gunn
  • Property and Construction Team
    of the Year
    • Blake Morgan LLP
  • Regulatory and White Collar Crime Team
    of the Year
    • Reeds Solicitors
  • Residential Conveyancing Team
    of the Year
    • JCP Solicitors
  • Rising Star
    of the Year
    • Elissa Thursfield - Gamlins Law
  • Services to the Legal Profession Team
    of the Year
    • LegalinX-7side
  • Training Team
    of the Year
    • Kaplan Altior
  • Special Recognition Award
    • Duncan Lewis Solicitors
  • Overall Team
    of the Year
    • Acuity Law
  • Outstanding Contribution Award
    • Alan Meredith

Thank you

The inaugural Wales Legal Awards has drawn to a close. We’d like to give a huge thanks and congratulations to all who entered, were shortlisted and of course the winners.

Thanks also goes out to our sponsors and suppliers, all of whom contribute hugely to the success of the awards. We couldn't do it without you! 

Charlotte, Liz & Dylan

1 /